liz_marcs (liz_marcs) wrote,
liz_marcs
liz_marcs

More making it quick...

*Ugh*

It's 11 o'clock. Why am I folding clothes.

Pleaselettheheatbreakhatetheheat.

Taking a quick spin on LJ before I go to bed:

First, a little guilt. I didn't congradulate butterflykiki for her Walk With Heroes win, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern in Mazatlan. Which is only one of my favorite ever Jonathan fics. Sorry dude! I didn't know you and "C.L. Kamnikar" were one and the same.

Belated congrats!

jennyo has a good rant about the "Culture of Nice." More debates! Yay! But um...you first. (check the coward here). Anyway, it's a good read and it's a good discussion.

nwhepcat is showing the Orpheus love in Lilac City...and if Xander runs into the First Slayer trying to rip his heart out during his side trip...dude, I am sooooo hiding under the bed.

And ludditerobot, I gotta start commenting more in your journal. I mean, serioiusly, Anonymous comments more than I do?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments